TitleProduct

Recombinant Human Keratinocyte Growth Factor-2 rh-KGF-2 FGF10 KGF Protein human

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Zhejiang

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2019-11-20 23:22

  • Browse the number:

    494

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Hangzhou Neuro Peptide Biological Science and Technology Incorporation, Limited

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:hznlsw(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Zhejiang

Address:Zhejiang

Website:http://www.rh-protein.com/ http://hznlsw.china-anion.com/

PRODUCT DETAILS

Product Name: Recombinant Human Keratinocyte Growth Fatcor-2(rh-KGF-2)

Other name:rHuKGF-2/FGF-10

Catalog Number: NRPA23S

Specifications: 10 µg,100 µg,1 mg,10mg

Formulation: Lyophilized from 16 mM Na2HPO4, 4mM NaH2PO4, pH 7.4

Mol. Wt.: 19.2 kDa

Theory pI:9.94

Resources: Escherichia coli (E. coli)

Species:human

Purity: ≥95% by SDS-PAGE analysis

Endotoxin: <1.0 EU/µg protein

Storage Condition: -20 oC

Storage Duration: 3 years

Biological Activity: Fully biologically active when compared to standard. The ED50 as determined by thymidine uptake assay using FGF-receptors transfected BaF3 cells is less than 0.5 ng/ml, corresponding to a specific activity of > 2.0 × 106 IU/mg.

Packing:In general, recombinant proteins are provided as lyophilized powder which are shipped at ambient temperature.

Application:This material is offered by Shanghai PrimeGene Bio-Tech for research, laboratory or further evaluation purposes. NOT FOR HUMAN USE.

Stability & storage conditions:

Use a manual defrost freezer。No activity loss was observed after storage at:

4-8°C for 12 months in lyophilized state;

-70°C for 3 months under sterile conditions after reconstitution.


Description:

Fibroblast growth factor 10 belongs to the fibroblast growth factor (FGF) family which is involved in a variety of biological processes such as embryonic development, cell growth, morphogenesis, tissue repair, tumor growth and invasion. Like most other FGF family members, FGF-10 also has a heparin-binding domain and it plays an important role in the regulation of embryonic development, cell proliferation and cell differentiation. In addition, FGF-10 may play a role in wound healing and is required for normal branching morphogenesis. Recombinant human FGF-10 contains a 208 amino acids and it shares 92 % and 95 % amino acid sequence identity with murine and rat FGF-10. Defects in FGF-10 are the cause of autosomal dominant aplasia of lacrimal and salivary glands and lacrimo-auriculo-dento-digital syndrome.


M:Protein marker standard

Lane 1:rh-KGF-2


For research use only!


Notes:

We recommend that this vial be briefly centrifuged prior to opening to bring the contents to the bottom. Reconstitute in sterile distilled water or aqueous buffer containing 0.1 % BSA to a concentration of 0.1-1.0 mg/mL. Stock solutions should be apportioned into working aliquots and stored at ≤ -20 °C. Further dilutions should be made in appropriate buffered solutions.

It is recommended that the product is reconstituted with sterile water into a final concentration of no more than 0.5 mg/ml. Store the reconstituted product in aliquots at -20°C. Avoid multiple freeze-thaw cycles and exposure to frequent temperature changes.

The use of strong acids and alkalis, strong oxidants, and high concentrations of organic solvents should be avoided to protect the product from denaturation.

Please contact us for any concerns or special requirements.

http://www.rh-protein.com/